ltds.uk / companies / 08980331
DESMWTIS LTD
10 Hyde House Crescent Rise, CRESCENT RISE, Luton, England, LU2 0AU
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 68320
Company Information
Registered Address10 Hyde House Crescent Rise, CRESCENT RISE, Luton, England, LU2 0AU
Incorporated7 April 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 68320 — Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due21 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed7 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs DESMWTIS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls DESMWTIS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check DESMWTIS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against DESMWTIS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for DESMWTIS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- SAHTEXH SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- SIDSOL LTD Active
- AA HOMEWARE LTD Active
- GRAND ROYALE BANQUETING LTD Active
- GRAND ROYALE EVENTS LTD Active
- MB ONLINE LIMITED Active
- PROJECT CRESCENT HOMES LLP Active
- REVLA SERVICE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SOLUTION RANGE (SRL) LTD Active
- LIVINLUXO LTD Active
- LUMA PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Active
- WAM LETTINGS LIMITED Active
- SPYKD ENTERPRISE LIMITED Active
- SNH DWELLINGS LTD Active
- ATBLOOMFIELDPROPERTIES LTD Active
- SKN PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Active
Watch DESMWTIS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch